Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
Procurement
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Brownsville-Republic-Uniontown Daily Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Brownsville - Republic - Uniontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective January 3, 2022

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:00AM 10:25AM 1:30PM 4:00PM
Union Station 8:02AM 10:27AM 1:32PM 4:02PM
Iron Bridge Apartments 8:03AM 10:28AM 1:33PM 4:03PM
South Hills Terrace 8:05AM 10:30AM 1:35PM 4:05PM
Fayette Avenue 8:07AM 10:32AM 1:37PM 4:07PM
Third Street 8:08AM 10:33AM 1:39PM 4:09PM
Crawford 8:09AM 10:34AM 1:40PM 4:10PM
Fourth Street 8:10AM 10:35AM 1:41PM 4:11PM
Hiller Avenue 8:11AM 10:36AM 1:42PM 4:12PM
High Street 8:12AM 10:37AM 1:43PM 4:13PM
Brashear Avenue 8:13AM 10:38AM 1:44PM 4:14PM
Greene Street 8:14AM 10:39AM 1:45PM 4:15PM
Woodward Ave 8:15AM 10:40AM 1:46PM 4:16PM
High Street 8:16AM 10:41AM 1:47PM 4:17PM
Water Street 8:18AM 10:43AM 1:49PM 4:19PM
16th Street 8:20AM 10:45AM 1:52PM 4:22PM
Sheridan Avenue 8:21AM 10:46AM 1:53PM 4:23PM
Washington Street 8:22AM 10:47AM 1:54PM 4:24PM
Second Street 8:23AM 10:48AM 1:55PM 4:25PM
Market Street Stage 8:25AM 10:50AM 2:00PM 4:30PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:25AM 10:50AM 2:00PM 4:30PM
Spring Street   10:52AM 2:02PM 4:32PM
Fifth Avenue   10:54AM 2:04PM 4:34PM
Rt 40 West   10:56AM 2:06PM 4:36PM
Brownsville Walmart   11:00AM 2:10PM 4:40PM
Broadway Street 8:30AM 11:05AM 2:15PM 4:45PM
ContactUS / Subway 8:34AM 11:10AM 2:20PM 4:50PM
Dollar General 8:34AM 11:10AM 2:20PM 4:50PM
Riverside Market 8:39AM 11:14AM 2:24PM 4:54PM
Village of Searights 8:42AM 11:17AM 2:27PM 4:56PM
Allison 8:44AM 11:19AM 2:29PM 4:59PM
Republic 8:47AM 11:22AM 2:32PM 5:02PM
Cardale 8:49AM 11:24AM 2:34PM 5:04PM
Fairbank 8:51AM 11:26AM 2:36PM 5:06PM
Buffington 8:54AM 11:29AM 2:39PM 5:09PM
New Salem 8:55AM 11:30AM 2:40PM 5:10PM
TRANSFER CENTER 9:15AM 11:40AM 2:50PM 5:20PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
UNIONTOWN HUB 9:30AM 12:00PM 3:00PM 5:30PM
West Main St.     3:04PM 5:34PM
Uniontown Mall       5:36PM
Uniontown Walmart     3:08PM 5:45PM
TRANSFER CENTER 9:40AM 12:30PM 3:10PM  
New Salem 9:50AM 12:40PM 3:20PM 5:55PM
Buffington 9:51AM 12:41PM 3:21PM 5:56PM
Fairbank 9:53AM 12:44PM 3:24PM 5:59PM
Cardale 9:55AM 12:45PM 3:26PM 6:00PM
Republic 9:57AM 12:47PM 3:28PM 6:02PM
Allison 10:00AM 12:50PM 3:30PM 6:05PM
Hunters Ridge 10:05AM 12:55PM 3:35PM 6:10PM
Riverside Market 10:10AM 1:00PM 3:40PM 6:15PM
ContactUS / Subway 10:12AM 1:03PM 3:42PM 6:17PM
Dollar General 10:13AM 1:05PM 3:43PM 6:18PM
Rt 40 West 10:14AM 1:06PM 3:44PM 6:20PM
Fifth Ave / Spring St 10:18AM 1:10PM 3:48PM 6:22PM
Brownsville Walmart   1:15PM 3:55PM 6:25PM
Market Street 10:20AM 1:30PM 4:00PM 6:30PM
Effective 1/3/2022