Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Brownsville-Republic-Uniontown Daily Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Brownsville - Republic - Uniontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2016

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Brownsville - Republic - Uniontown Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:00AM 10:25AM 1:30PM 4:00PM 6:30PM
Union Station 8:02AM 10:27AM 1:32PM 4:02PM 6:32PM
Brownsville Apartments 8:03AM 10:28AM 1:33PM 4:03PM 6:33PM
South Hills Terrace 8:05AM 10:30AM 1:35PM 4:05PM 6:35PM
Fayette Avenue 8:07AM 10:32AM 1:37PM 4:07PM 6:37PM
Third Street 8:08AM 10:33AM 1:39PM 4:09PM 6:39PM
Crawford 8:09AM 10:34AM 1:40PM 4:10PM 6:40PM
Fourth Street 8:10AM 10:35AM 1:41PM 4:11PM 6:41PM
Hiller Avenue 8:11AM 10:36AM 1:42PM 4:12PM 6:42PM
High Street 8:12AM 10:37AM 1:43PM 4:13PM 6:43PM
Brashear Avenue 8:13AM 10:38AM 1:44PM 4:14PM 6:44PM
Greene Street 8:14AM 10:39AM 1:45PM 4:15PM 6:45PM
Woodward Ave 8:15AM 10:40AM 1:46PM 4:16PM 6:46PM
High Street 8:16AM 10:41AM 1:47PM 4:17PM 6:47PM
Water Street 8:18AM 10:43AM 1:49PM 4:19PM 6:49PM
16th Street 8:20AM 10:45AM 1:52PM 4:22PM 6:52PM
Sheridan Avenue 8:21AM 10:46AM 1:53PM 4:23PM 6:53PM
Washington Street 8:22AM 10:47AM 1:54PM 4:24PM 6:54PM
Second Street 8:23AM 10:48AM 1:55PM 4:25PM 6:55PM
Brownsville Apartments 8:24AM 10:49AM 1:56PM 4:26PM 6:56PM
Market Street 8:25AM 10:50AM 2:00PM 4:30PM 7:00PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:25AM 10:50AM 2:00PM 4:30PM 7:00PM
Spring Street   10:52AM 2:02PM 4:32PM  
Fifth Avenue   10:54AM 2:04PM 4:34PM  
Rt 40 West   10:56AM 2:06PM 4:36PM  
Brownsville Wal-Mart   11:00AM 2:10PM 4:40PM  
Broadway Street 8:30AM 11:05AM 2:15PM 4:45PM  
Foodland   11:07AM 2:17PM 4:47PM  
Telperformance 8:34AM 11:10AM 2:20PM 4:50PM  
Dollar General 8:34AM 11:10AM 2:20PM 4:50PM  
Brownsville Medical Plz 8:39AM 11:14AM 2:24PM 4:54PM  
Allison 8:44AM 11:19AM 2:29PM 4:59PM  
Republic 8:47AM 11:22AM 2:32PM 5:02PM  
Cardale 8:49AM 11:24AM 2:34PM 5:04PM  
Fairbank 8:51AM 11:26AM 2:36PM 5:06PM  
Buffington 8:54AM 11:29AM 2:39PM 5:09PM  
New Salem 8:55AM 11:30AM 2:40PM 5:10PM  
Transfer Center 9:05AM 11:35AM 2:50PM 5:20PM  
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Transfer Center 9:05AM 11:35AM 2:50PM 5:20PM  
Transit Center 9:20AM        
Uniontown Hub 9:40AM 11:50AM 3:00PM 5:30PM 7:15PM
West Main St.   11:54AM 3:04PM 5:34PM 7:18PM
Uniontown Mall       5:36PM 7:20PM
Super Kmart       5:40PM 7:25PM
Super Wal-Mart     3:08PM 5:45PM 7:30PM
Transfer Center 9:45AM 12:05PM 3:10PM    
New Salem 9:50AM 12:15PM 3:20PM 5:55PM 7:40PM
Buffington 9:51AM 12:16PM 3:21PM 5:56PM 7:41PM
Fairbank 9:53AM 12:19PM 3:24PM 5:59PM 7:45PM
Cardale 9:55AM 12:20PM 3:26PM 6:00PM 7:47PM
Republic 9:57AM 12:22PM 3:28PM 6:02PM 7:49PM
Allison 10:00AM 12:25PM 3:30PM 6:05PM 7:50PM
Hunters Ridge 10:05AM 12:30PM 3:35PM 6:10PM 7:55PM
Brownsville Medical Plz 10:08AM 12:33PM 3:38PM    
Foodland 10:10AM 12:35PM 3:40PM 6:15PM  
Teleperformance 10:12AM 12:37PM 3:42PM 6:17PM  
Dollar General 10:13AM 12:38PM 3:43PM 6:18PM  
Rt 40 West 10:14AM 12:39PM 3:44PM 6:20PM  
Fifth Ave / Spring St 10:18AM 12:43PM 3:48PM 6:22PM 8:00PM
Brownsville Wal-Mart   12:50PM 3:55PM 6:25PM  
Market Street 10:20AM 12:55AM 4:00PM 6:30PM 8:05PM