Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Brownsville-Republic-Uniontown Saturday Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Brownsville - Republic - Uniontown Schedule
Saturday Service

Effective July 1, 2016

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Brownsville - Republic - Uniontown Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:00AM 10:25AM 1:15PM 3:40PM
Union Station 8:02AM 10:27AM 1:17PM 3:42PM
Brownsville Apartments 8:03AM 10:28AM 1:18PM 3:43PM
South Hills Terrace 8:05AM 10:30AM 1:20PM 3:45PM
Fayette Avenue 8:07AM 10:32AM 1:22PM 3:47PM
Third Street 8:08AM 10:33AM 1:23PM 3:48PM
Crawford 8:09AM 10:34AM 1:24PM 3:49PM
Fourth Street 8:10AM 10:35AM 1:25PM 3:50PM
Hiller Avenue 8:11AM 10:36AM 1:26PM 3:51PM
High Street 8:12AM 10:37AM 1:27PM 3:52PM
Brashear Avenue 8:13AM 10:38AM 1:28PM 3:53PM
Greene Street 8:14AM 10:39AM 1:29PM 3:54PM
Woodward Avenue 8:15AM 10:40AM 1:30PM 3:55PM
High Street 8:16AM 10:41AM 1:31PM 3:56PM
Water Street 8:18AM 10:43AM 1:33PM 3:58PM
16th Street 8:20AM 10:45AM 1:35PM 4:00PM
Sheridan Avenue 8:21AM 10:46AM 1:36PM 4:01PM
Washington Street 8:22AM 10:47AM 1:37PM 4:02PM
Second Street 8:23AM 10:48AM 1:38PM 4:03PM
Brownsville Apartments 8:24AM 10:49AM 1:39PM 4:04PM
Market Street 8:25AM 10:50AM 1:40PM 4:05PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 8:25AM 10:50AM 1:40PM 4:05PM
North Side 8:26AM 10:51AM 1:41PM 4:06PM
Broadway Street 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:45PM 4:10PM
Foodland   10:57AM 1:47PM 4:12PM
Telperformance 8:34AM 10:59AM 1:49PM 4:14PM
Dollar General 8:34AM 10:59AM 1:49PM 4:14PM
Hunters Ridge 8:36AM 11:01AM 1:51PM 4:16PM
Brownsville Medical Plaza 8:39AM 11:04AM 1:54PM 4:19PM
Allison 8:44AM 11:09AM 1:59PM 4:24PM
Republic 8:47AM 11:12AM 2:02PM 4:27PM
Cardale 8:49AM 11:14AM 2:04PM 4:29PM
Fairbank 8:51AM 11:16AM 2:06PM 4:31PM
Buffington 8:54AM 11:19AM 2:09PM 4:34PM
New Salem 8:54AM 11:19AM 2:09PM 4:34PM
New Salem Road 8:55AM 11:20AM 2:10PM 4:35PM
Super Kmart 9:00AM 11:25AM 2:15PM 4:40PM
Matthew Drive 9:01AM 11:26AM 2:16PM 4:41PM
Super Wal-Mart 9:02AM 11:27AM 2:17PM 4:42PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
FACT Transit Center     2:30PM  
Uniontown Mall       4:52PM
West Main St.       4:54PM
Uniontown Hub 9:27AM 11:52AM 2:42PM 5:02PM
West Main St. 9:29AM 11:54AM 2:44PM 5:09PM
Uniontown Mall 9:31AM 11:56AM 2:46PM 5:11PM
Poplar Court 9:36AM 12:01PM 2:51PM 5:16PM
Matthew Drive 9:37AM 12:02PM 2:52PM 5:17PM
Super Kmart       5:20PM
Super Wal-Mart       5:25PM
New Salem Road 9:48AM 12:13PM 3:03PM 5:28PM
New Salem 9:50AM 12:15PM 3:05PM 5:30PM
Buffington 9:50AM 12:15PM 3:05PM 5:30PM
Fairbank 9:53AM 12:18PM 3:08PM 5:33PM
Cardale 9:55AM 12:20PM 3:10PM 5:35PM
Republic 9:57AM 12:22PM 3:12PM 5:37PM
Allison 10:00AM 12:25PM 3:15PM 5:40PM
Hunters Ridge 10:05AM 12:30PM 3:20PM 5:45PM
Brownsville Hospital 10:08AM 12:33PM 3:23PM 5:48PM
Foodland 10:10AM 12:35PM 3:25PM 5:50PM
Teleperformance 10:12AM 12:37PM 3:27PM 5:52PM
Dollar General 10:12AM 12:37PM 3:27PM 5:52PM
Route 40 10:14AM 12:39PM 3:29PM 5:54PM
Fifth Ave / Spring Street 10:18AM 12:43PM 3:33PM 5:58PM
Market Street 10:20AM 12:45PM 3:35PM 6:00PM