Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Brownsville Express Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Brownsville Express Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2016

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Brownsville Express Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 6:45AM          
Union Station 6:46AM          
Brownsville Apartments 6:47AM          
South Hills Terrace 6:48AM          
Fayette Avenue 6:49AM          
Third Street 6:50AM          
Crawford Street 6:51AM          
Fifth Street 6:52AM          
Fayette Avenue 6:53AM          
Fourth Street 6:54AM          
Hiller Avenue 6:57AM          
High Street 6:58AM          
Market Street 7:04AM          
Lane Bane Bridge / Rt 40   8:45AM 10:30AM 12:55PM 2:38PM 4:10PM
Center In The Woods   8:50AM 10:35AM 1:00PM 2:43PM 4:15PM
California University Park N Ride   8:52AM 10:37AM 1:02PM 2:46PM 4:20PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 7:04AM          
Brownsville Medical Plaza   9:00AM 10:44AM 1:07PM 2:53PM 4:28PM
Hunters Ridge 7:08AM 9:02AM 10:46AM 1:10PM 2:55PM 4:30PM
Teleperformance / Subway   9:07AM 10:51AM 1:15PM 3:00PM 4:35PM
Dollar General   9:08AM 10:52AM 1:16PM 3:01PM 4:36PM
Foodland   9:10AM 10:53AM 1:18PM 3:02PM 4:37PM
Village of Searights 7:20AM 9:18AM 11:02AM 1:28PM 3:12PM 4:39PM
FACT Transfer Center 7:27AM          
Uniontown Mall 7:29AM          
Morgantown St / Zep's Video 7:34AM          
Pittsburgh St / CVS 7:37AM          
FACT Transfer Center   9:30AM 11:14AM 1:40PM 3:22PM 4:50PM
Ollie's Plaza / VA Clinic   9:38AM 11:22AM 1:50PM 3:30PM  
Super Wal-Mart           4:55PM
Super Kmart           5:00PM
Uniontown Mall           5:05PM
PA Inst of Health & Technology 7:45AM *          
FACT TRANSIT CENTER 7:47AM          
Fayette St           5:15PM
Uniontown HUB 8:05AM 9:45AM 11:30AM 2:00PM 3:35PM 5:20PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Mall 8:10AM         5:32PM
Super Kmart 8:12AM         5:34PM
Super Wal-Mart 8:15AM         5:36PM
FACT Transfer Center 8:18AM 10:05AM 12:30PM 2:14PM 3:45PM  
Route 40/Westbound 8:20AM 10:06AM 12:31PM 2:15PM 3:46PM 5:40PM
Village of Searights 8:28AM 10:10AM 12:35PM 2:19PM 3:50PM 5:42PM
Foodland 8:35AM 10:20AM 12:45PM 2:29PM 4:00PM 5:44PM
Dollar General 8:36AM 10:21AM 12:46PM 2:30PM 4:01PM 5:45PM
Hunters Ridge 8:38AM 10:23AM 12:48PM 2:32PM 4:03PM 5:48PM
Brownsville Medical Plaza 8:40AM 10:25AM 12:50PM 2:34PM 4:05PM 5:50PM
Broadway Street 8:42AM 10:26AM 12:51PM 2:35PM 4:06PM 5:52PM
North Side / Route 40 8:44AM 10:27AM 12:52PM 2:36PM 4:08PM 5:54PM
Fifth Ave / Spring St 8:45AM 10:30AM 12:55PM 2:38PM 4:10PM 5:56PM
Market Street           5:58PM
Union Station           5:59PM
High Street           6:00PM
* denotes stop by request only