Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Uniontown "A" and Nemacolin Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Uniontown "A" Schedule
Monday-Saturday Service

Effective July 1, 2017

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Uniontown A (East-West) and B Nemacolin Sunday Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
University Commons 7:10AM              
Connellsville Street 7:20AM              
Uniontown HUB 7:25AM              
Uniontown Hospital 7:35AM              
Uniontown Mall/Teletech 7:42AM              
WalMart 7:50AM              
Uniontown HUB 8:05AM 10:00AM 11:30AM 1:30PM 3:00PM 4:30PM 6:15PM 7:35PM
Fayette Street 8:15AM 10:01AM 11:31AM 1:31PM 3:01PM 4:31PM 6:16PM 7:36PM
Tuskegee Terrace/Bradbury 8:25AM 10:03AM 11:33AM 1:33PM 3:03PM 4:33PM 6:18PM 7:38PM
Pershing Court/Dunlap St 8:30AM 10:05AM 11:35AM 1:35PM 3:05PM 4:35PM    
Searight Ave/Main St 8:35AM 10:05AM 11:35AM 1:35PM 3:05PM 4:35PM    
Connellsville Street 8:36AM 10:06AM 11:36AM 1:36PM 3:06PM 4:36PM 6:21PM 7:41PM
Mifflin Ave. 8:37AM 10:07AM 11:37AM 1:37PM 3:07PM 4:37PM 6:22PM 7:42PM
Coolspring St. 8:40AM 10:10AM 11:40AM 1:40PM 3:10PM 4:40PM 6:25PM 7:45PM
Chez Joey Apartments 8:40AM 10:10AM 11:40AM 1:40PM 3:10PM 4:40PM    
Forbes Street 8:41AM 10:11AM 11:41AM 1:41PM 3:11PM 4:41PM 6:26PM 7:46PM
Connellsville St. 8:42AM 10:12AM 11:42AM 1:42PM 3:12PM 4:42PM 6:27PM 7:47PM
Thomas St. 8:44AM 10:14AM 11:44AM 1:44PM 3:14PM 4:44PM 6:29PM 7:49PM
Cleveland Ave. 8:45AM 10:15AM 11:45AM 1:45PM 3:15PM 4:45PM 6:30PM 7:50PM
Main St./ Church Street 8:50AM 10:20AM 11:50AM 1:50PM 3:20PM 4:50PM 6:35PM 7:55PM
Gallatin Avenue/Maple Garden Apts 8:51AM 10:21AM 11:51AM 1:51PM 3:21PM 4:51PM 6:36PM 7:56PM
Meadow Heights 8:53AM 10:23AM 11:53AM 1:53PM 3:23PM 4:53PM 6:38PM 7:58PM
Uniontown Senior Center 8:55AM 10:25AM 11:55AM 1:55PM 3:25PM 4:55PM    
Heritage Apartments 8:57AM 10:27AM 11:57AM 1:57AM 3:27AM 4:57AM 6:42PM 8:02PM
Uniontown HUB 8:58AM 10:28AM 11:58AM 1:58PM 3:28PM 4:58PM 6:43PM 8:03PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown HUB 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00PM 2:00PM 3:30PM 5:00PM 6:45PM 8:05PM
White Swan Apartments 9:01AM 10:31AM 12:01PM 2:01PM 3:31PM 5:01PM 6:46PM 8:06PM
Mt. Vernon Towers 9:03AM 10:33AM 12:03PM 2:03PM 3:33PM 5:03PM 6:48PM 8:08PM
Berkeley St at So. Mt. Vernon Ave 9:04AM 10:34AM 12:04PM 2:04PM 3:34PM 5:04PM 6:49PM 8:09PM
Franklin Ave at So. Mt. Vernon Ave 9:05AM 10:35AM 12:05PM 2:05PM 3:35PM 5:05PM 6:50PM 8:10PM
Woodlawn Ave. 9:07AM 10:37AM 12:07AM 2:07PM 3:37PM 5:07PM    
Uniontown Hospital 9:07AM 10:37AM 12:07PM 2:07PM 3:37PM 5:07PM 6:52PM 8:11PM
Uniontown Mall 9:10AM 10:40AM 12:10PM 2:10PM 3:40PM 5:10PM 6:55PM 8:14PM
Fayette Co Health Center 9:12AM 10:42AM 12:12PM 2:12PM 3:42PM 5:12PM    
Children and Youth Services 9:13AM 10:43AM 12:13PM 2:13PM 3:43PM 5:13PM    
Poplar Court 9:14AM 10:44AM 12:14PM 2:14PM 3:44PM 5:14PM 6:59PM 8:18PM
Matthew Drive 9:15AM 10:45AM 12:15PM 2:15PM 3:45PM 5:15PM 7:00PM 8:19PM
TRANSFER CENTER 9:16AM 10:46AM 12:16PM 2:16PM 3:46PM 5:16PM    
Super WalMart 9:20AM 10:50AM 12:20PM 2:20PM 3:50PM 5:20PM 7:05PM 8:24PM
Lowes/Kmart Plaza 9:27AM 10:57AM 12:27PM 2:27PM 3:57PM 5:27PM 7:12PM 8:31PM
Gabriel's Plaza 9:30AM 11:00AM 12:30PM 2:30PM 4:00PM 5:30PM 7:15PM 8:34PM
Cherry Tree Lane 9:31AM 11:01AM 12:31PM 2:31PM 4:01PM 5:31PM    
Walnut Hill Shoppes 9:35AM 11:05AM 12:35PM 2:35PM 4:05PM 5:35PM    
Uniontown Shopping Center 9:38AM 11:08AM 12:38PM 2:38PM 4:08PM 5:38PM 7:23PM 8:42PM
Lebanon Avenue 9:41AM 11:11AM 12:41PM 2:41PM 4:11PM 5:41PM 7:26PM 8:45PM
South Mt Vernon Avenue 9:42AM 11:14AM 12:42PM 2:42PM 4:12PM 5:42PM 7:27PM 8:46PM
YMCA 9:43AM 11:15AM 12:43PM 2:43PM 4:13PM 5:43PM 7:28PM 8:47PM
Mt. Vernon Towers 9:46AM 11:20AM 12:46PM 2:46PM 4:16PM 5:46PM 7:31PM 8:50PM
Uniontown Hub 9:55AM 11:25AM 12:55PM 2:55PM 4:25PM 5:50PM 7:35PM 8:54PM