Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Uniontown "A" and Nemacolin Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Uniontown "A" and Nemacolin Schedule
Sunday Service

Effective July 1, 2017

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Uniontown A (East-West) and B Nemacolin Sunday Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
TRANSFER CENTER 6:20AM           3:30PM 4:30PM
UNIONTOWN HUB 6:25AM              
Hopwood at Bryson Blvd 6:30AM           3:35PM  
Hopwood Fire Station 6:32AM           3:37PM  
Chalk Hill (Subway) 6:40AM 7:50AM         3:39PM 4:39PM
Lady Luck Casino 6:48AM 7:52AM         3:42PM 4:42PM
Success Drive   7:55AM         3:45PM  
Nemacolin Woodlands 6:55AM 8:00AM         3:50PM 4:50PM
UNIONTOWN HUB     8:30AM 10:00AM 11:30AM 1:30PM    
Fayette Street     8:31AM 10:01AM 11:31AM 1:31PM    
Tuskegee Terrace / Bradbury     8:33AM 10:03AM 11:33AM 1:33PM    
Pershing Court/Dunlap St     8:35AM 10:05AM 11:35AM 1:35PM    
Searight Ave/Main St     8:35AM 10:05AM 11:35AM 1:35PM    
Connellsville Street     8:36AM 10:06AM 11:36AM 1:36PM    
Mifflin Ave.     8:37AM 10:07AM 11:37AM 1:37PM    
Coolspring St.     8:40AM 10:10AM 11:40AM 1:40PM    
Forbes Street     8:41AM 10:11AM 11:41AM 1:41PM    
Connellsville St.     8:42AM 10:12AM 11:42AM 1:42PM    
Thomas St.     8:44AM 10:14AM 11:44AM 1:44PM    
Cleveland Ave.     8:45AM 10:15AM 11:45AM 1:45PM    
Madison Ave.     8:46AM 10:16AM 11:46AM 1:46PM    
Shady Lane     8:47AM 10:17AM 11:47AM 1:47PM    
Jefferson St./St. John Church     8:49AM 10:19AM 11:49AM 1:49PM    
Church Street     8:50AM 10:20AM 11:50AM 1:50PM    
Gallatin Avenue     8:51AM 10:21AM 11:51AM 1:51PM    
Meadow Heights     8:53AM 10:23AM 11:53AM 1:53AM    
Heritage Apartments     8:57AM 10:27AM 11:57AM 1:57PM    
UNIONTOWN HUB     8:58AM 10:28AM 11:58AM 1:58PM    
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
UNIONTOWN HUB     9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00PM 2:00PM    
White Swan Apartments     9:01AM 10:31AM 12:01PM 2:01PM    
N. Mt. Vernon/St. Mary's Church     9:03AM 10:33AM 12:03PM 2:03PM    
Mt. Vernon Towers     9:05AM 10:35AM 12:05PM 2:05PM    
West Berkeley St.     9:07AM 10:37AM 12:07PM 2:07PM    
Uniontown Hospital     9:08AM 10:38AM 12:08PM 2:08PM    
Easy Street/Rt 21     9:10AM 10:40AM 12:10PM 2:10PM    
Uniontown Mall     9:12AM 10:42AM 12:12PM 2:12PM    
LaFayette Manor/Beechwood Court     9:13AM 10:43AM 12:13PM 2:13PM    
Poplar Lane Court     9:14AM 10:44AM 12:14PM 2:14PM    
Matthew Drive     9:15AM 10:45AM 12:15PM 2:15PM    
Super Wal-Mart     9:20AM 10:50AM 12:20PM 2:20PM    
IHOP/Applebee's     9:22AM 10:52AM 12:22PM 2:22PM    
Target     9:24AM 10:54AM 12:24PM 2:24PM    
Lowes/Super Kmart     9:27AM 10:57AM 12:27PM 2:27PM    
Gabriel's Plaza     9:30AM 11:00AM 12:30PM 2:30PM    
Cherry Tree Lane     9:31AM 11:01AM 12:31PM 2:31PM    
Walnut Hill Shoppes     9:35AM 11:05AM 12:35PM 2:35PM    
Uniontown Shopping Center     9:38AM 11:08AM 12:38PM 2:38PM    
Lebanon Avenue     9:41AM 11:11AM 12:41PM 2:41PM    
South Mt. Vernon Avenue     9:42AM 11:14AM 12:42PM 2:42PM    
Mt. Vernon Towers     9:43AM 11:15AM 12:43PM 2:43PM    
Mill St/Saint Theresa Church     9:46AM 11:20AM 12:46PM 2:46PM    
UNIONTOWN HUB     9:55AM 11:25AM 12:55PM 2:55PM    
Nemacolin Woodlands 7:05AM 8:05AM         4:05PM 5:05PM
Nelson Road 7:10AM 8:10AM         4:10PM 5:10PM
Chalk Hill Superette 7:13AM 8:13AM         4:13PM 5:13PM
Hopwood at Paull Street 7:20AM 8:20AM         4:20PM 5:20PM
Hopwood at Junior Street 7:22AM 8:22AM         4:22PM 5:22PM
UNIONTOWN HUB 7:30AM 8:30AM         4:30PM 5:30PM
UNIVERSITY COMMONS 7:40AM             5:45PM