Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Uniontown "B" and Nemacolin Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Uniontown "B" and Nemacolin Schedule
Monday-Saturday Service

Effective January 5, 2016

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Uniontown B (East-West) Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Transfer Center 6:20AM   8:30AM 11:10AM 2:30PM 4:45PM 6:15PM 8:15PM 9:40PM
Uniontown Hub 6:25AM 7:25AM 8:35AM 11:15AM 2:38PM        
Fayette Street at Grant St. 6:28AM 7:28AM 8:38AM 11:18AM 2:40PM 4:55PM 6:20PM 8:20PM  
Hopwood at Bryson Blvd 6:30AM 7:30AM 8:40AM 11:20AM 2:42PM 4:57PM 6:22PM 8:22PM  
Hopwood at Doyle Street 6:32AM 7:32AM 8:42AM 11:22AM 2:44PM 4:59PM 6:24PM 8:24AM  
Hopwood Fire Station 6:34AM 7:34AM 8:44AM 11:24AM 2:46PM 5:01PM 6:26PM 8:26PM  
Chalk Hill (Subway) 6:40AM 7:40AM 8:43AM 11:30AM 2:52PM 5:07PM 6:32PM 8:32PM 9:55PM
Lady Luck Casino 6:48AM 7:48AM 8:48AM 11:38AM 3:00PM 5:15PM 6:40PM 8:40PM 10:15PM
Nemacolin Woodlands 6:55AM 7:55AM 8:55AM 11:45AM 3:10PM 5:25PM 6:50PM 8:50PM 10:20PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Nemacolin Woodlands 7:00AM 8:00AM 9:00AM 11:50AM 3:15PM 5:30PM 7:05PM 9:00PM 10:20PM
Nelson Road 7:05AM 8:05AM 9:05AM 11:55AM 3:20PM 5:35PM 7:10PM 9:05PM 10:25PM
Chalk Hill Superette 7:08AM 8:08AM 9:08AM 11:58AM 3:24PM 5:39PM 7:14PM 9:09PM 10:29PM
Hopwood at Paull Street 7:15AM 8:15AM 9:15AM 12:05PM 3:32PM 5:43PM 7:18PM 9:13PM *
Hopwood at Junior Street 7:16AM 8:16AM 9:16AM 12:06PM 3:34PM 5:45PM 7:20PM 9:15PM *
Hopwood at Monroe Street 7:18AM 8:18AM 9:18AM 12:08PM 3:36PM 5:53PM 7:27PM 9:22PM *
Uniontown Hub 7:22AM 8:25AM 9:25AM 12:15PM 3:45PM 6:00PM 7:34PM 9:30PM *
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Fayette Street     9:30AM 12:45PM 3:50PM        
Uniontown High School     9:33AM 12:48PM 3:53PM        
Stewart Ave     9:35AM 12:50PM 3:55PM        
Mundel's     9:37AM 12:52PM 3:57PM        
Rite Aid     9:39AM 12:54PM 3:59PM        
Dairy Queen     9:41AM 12:56PM 4:01PM        
Harris Garden Apartments     9:45AM 1:00PM 4:05PM        
Penn DOT License Center     9:48AM 1:03PM 4:08PM        
Holiday Mobile Park     9:55AM 1:10PM 4:15PM        
Oliver Square     10:00AM 1:15PM 4:20PM        
Oliver Post Office     10:13AM 1:18PM 4:23PM        
Family Dollar     10:15AM 1:20PM 4:25PM        
Gallatin Apts     10:18AM 1:22PM 4:27PM        
City Hall Parking Garage     10:20AM 1:24PM 4:29PM        
Uniontown Hub     10:22AM 1:26PM 4:31PM        
White Swan Apartments     10:25AM 1:29PM 4:34PM        
Uniontown Hospital     10:28AM 1:32PM 4:37PM        
Fairfield Inn     10:30AM 1:34PM 4:39PM 6:05PM     *10:40PM
Transfer Center     10:35AM 1:40PM 4:45PM 6:07PM*     *10:45PM
Super 8 Motel     10:42AM 1:47PM   6:08PM     *10:50PM
Comfort Inn & Suits     10:43AM 1:48PM   6:09PM     *10:51PM
Hampton Inn     10:44AM 1:49PM   6:10PM     *10:52PM
Holiday Inn     10:46AM 1:52PM   6:12PM     *10:54PM
Giant Eagle     10:50AM 1:54PM          
Confer Vista     10:51AM 1:55PM          
Meridian Point     10:53AM 1:59PM          
CVS     10:58AM 2:05PM          
Heritage Apartments     11:00AM 2:07PM          
Uniontown Hub     11:02AM 2:10PM         *11:00PM
* denotes stop by request only, no pickup at these times/locations