Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Connellsville-Uniontown Daily Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Connellsville-Uniontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective August 1, 2015

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Connellsville-Uniontown Schedule  Listen to the Audio

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
University Commons 7:10AM        
Penn State University *7:15AM        
Shop and Save 7:30AM 9:50AM 1:30PM 4:00PM 7:30PM
Connellsville Towers   9:52AM 1:32PM 4:02PM 7:32PM
River View Apartments   9:55AM 1:35PM 4:05PM 7:35PM
Connellsville Municipal 7:32AM 9:57AM 1:37PM 4:07PM 7:37PM
S. Arch at Gibson Terrace 7:35AM 10:00AM 1:40PM 4:10PM 7:40PM
Hyndman Street   10:03AM 1:43PM 4:13PM 7:43PM
W. Wine Street   10:05AM 1:45PM 4:15PM 7:45PM
S. Pittsburgh Street   10:06AM 1:46PM 4:16PM 7:46PM
E.Crawford Avenue   10:10AM 1:49PM 4:19PM 7:49PM
Highlands Hospital   10:13AM 1:53PM 4:23PM 7:53PM
Fayette Street   10:15AM 1:55PM 4:25PM 7:55PM
Pittsburgh Street   10:20AM 2:00PM 4:30PM 8:00PM
North Manor   10:22AM 2:02PM 4:32PM 8:02PM
Rite Aid   10:24AM 2:04PM 4:34PM 8:04PM
Martin's Plaza   10:28AM 2:08PM 4:38PM 8:08PM
Sheetz 7:40AM        
W. Crawford at 11th St. 7:42AM 10:32AM 2:12PM 4:42PM *8:12PM
W. Crawford at Wood St. 7:43AM 10:33AM 2:13PM 4:43PM *8:13PM
W. Crawford at 12th St. 7:44AM 10:34AM 2:14PM 4:44PM *8:14PM
Wal-Mart Plaza *7:46AM 10:36AM 2:16PM 4:46PM 8:16PM
Dunbar   10:42AM 2:22PM 4:52PM 8:22PM
Pechin Road   10:44AM 2:24PM 4:54PM 8:24PM
Health First Medical Center *7:48AM 10:48AM 2:28PM 4:58PM  
FACT TRANSIT CENTER 7:50AM 10:50AM 2:30PM 5:00PM  
Laurel Mall *7:52AM 10:52AM 2:32PM 5:02PM 8:32PM
PA Inst of Health & Tech (Mon-Thurs) *7:54AM   2:34PM    
Penn State 7:55AM 10:55AM 2:35PM 5:05PM 8:35PM
University Commons   11:00AM 2:40PM 5:10PM 8:40PM
* PIC / Headstart 8:05AM 11:05AM 2:45AM 5:15AM  
Connellsville Street 8:15AM        
FACT TRANSFER CENTER   11:15AM 2:55PM 5:25PM 8:55PM
TeleTech/Uniontown Mall         9:00PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Hub 8:20AM 11:25AM 3:05PM 6:00PM 9:10PM
Connellsville Street 8:25AM 11:30AM 3:10PM 6:05PM 9:15PM
* PIC / Headstart 8:30AM 11:35AM 3:15PM    
Nickman's Plaza 8:32AM 11:37AM 3:17PM 6:08PM  
University Commons 8:35AM 11:40AM 3:20PM 6:10PM 9:20PM
Penn State 8:40AM 11:45AM 3:22PM 6:15PM  
Laurel Mall 8:44AM 11:49AM 3:26PM 6:19PM *9:25PM
Health First Medical Center 8:48AM 11:54AM 3:30PM    
Pechin Road 8:52AM 11:58AM 3:33PM 6:28PM  
Dunbar 8:55AM 12:01PM 3:36PM 6:31PM  
Wal-Mart Plaza 9:05AM 12:10PM 3:45PM 6:40PM *9:35PM
Martin's Plaza 9:10AM 12:15PM 3:50PM 6:45PM  
Shop and Save 9:15AM 12:20PM 3:55PM 6:50PM *9:45PM
WESTMORELAND CONNECTOR
Listen to the Westmoreland Connector Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Shop and Save 9:15AM 12:25PM   6:50PM  
Tri City Plaza          
Country Side Plaza 9:30AM 12:40PM   7:05PM  
Chat-A-Whoo-Chee Square          
Shop and Save 9:45AM 12:55PM   7:25PM  
* Denotes Stop by Request Only