Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Connellsville-Uniontown Saturday Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Connellsville-Uniontown Schedule
Saturday Service

Effective August 1, 2015

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Connellsville-Uniontown Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Shop and Save 7:30AM 9:10AM 11:45AM 1:50PM
Connellsville Towers   9:12AM 11:47AM 1:52PM
River View Apartments   9:15AM 11:50AM 1:55PM
Connellsville Municipal 7:32AM 9:17AM 11:52AM 1:57PM
S. Arch at Gibson Terrace 7:35AM 9:20AM 11:55AM 2:00PM
Hyndman Street   9:23AM 11:58AM 2:03PM
W. Wine Street   9:25AM 12:00AM 2:05PM
S. Pittsburgh Street   9:26AM 12:01PM 2:06PM
E. Crawford Avenue   9:29AM 12:04PM 2:09PM
Highlands Hospital   9:33AM 12:08PM 2:13PM
Fayette Street   9:35AM 12:10PM 2:15PM
Pittsburgh Street   9:39AM 12:14PM 2:19PM
North Manor   9:41AM 12:16PM 2:21PM
Rite Aid   9:44AM 12:19PM 2:24PM
Martin's Plaza   9:48AM 12:23PM 2:28PM
Sheetz 7:40AM      
W. Crawford at 1th St.   9:50AM 12:25AM  
W. Crawford at 1th St.   9:51AM 12:26AM  
W. Crawford at 1th St.   9:52AM 12:27AM  
Wal-Mart Plaza *7:45AM 9:55AM 12:30PM 2:35PM
Dunbar   10:00AM 12:37PM 2:42PM
Pechin Road   10:02AM 12:39PM 2:44PM
Laurel Mall *7:52AM 10:06AM 12:43PM 2:48PM
Penn State *7:55AM 10:09AM 12:46PM 2:52PM
University Commons   10:14AM 12:51PM 2:57PM
Nickman's Plaza 8:00AM      
Connellsville Street 8:10AM      
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Hub 8:20AM 10:24AM 1:01PM 3:01PM
Connellsville Street 8:25AM 10:29AM 1:06PM 3:06PM
Nickman's Plaza 8:32AM 10:36AM 1:11PM 3:11PM
University Commons 8:35AM 10:39AM 1:14PM 3:14PM
Penn State 8:40AM 10:44AM 1:19PM 3:19PM
Laurel Mall 8:44AM 10:48AM 1:23PM 3:23PM
Pechin Road 8:52AM 10:53AM 1:30PM 3:30PM
Dunbar 8:55AM 10:58AM 1:35PM 3:35PM
Wal-Mart Plaza 9:05AM 11:08AM 1:45PM 3:45PM
Shop and Save 9:10AM 11:15AM 1:50PM 3:50PM
* Denotes Stop by Request Only