Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Fairchance Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Fairchance/Smithfield Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2014

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Fairchance Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Hub 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:50PM  
Uniontown Shopping Center 8:35AM 11:00AM 1:55PM  
Rt 857 & Rt 119 8:45AM 11:10AM 2:00PM  
FACT Transit Center       4:30PM
Big 6 Road 8:50AM 11:15AM 2:05PM  
Fayette Industrial Park 8:52AM 11:17AM 2:07PM  
Dry Knob Road 8:55AM 11:20AM 2:10PM  
Church Street 8:56AM 11:21AM 2:11PM  
Kyle Avenue 9:00AM 11:25AM 2:15PM  
Sheldon Avenue 9:03AM 11:28AM 2:18PM  
Winwood Commons 9:06AM 11:31AM 2:21PM  
Fairchance Senior Center 9:07AM 11:32AM 2:22PM  
N Main Street 9:10AM 11:33AM 2:23PM  
Sheldon Avenue 9:12AM 11:37AM 2:27PM  
Rt. 857 9:15AM 11:40AM 2:30PM  
Morgantown Street 9:18AM 11:43AM 2:33PM  
Uniontown Shopping Center 9:20AM 11:45AM 2:35PM  
Uniontown Hub 9:30AM 11:55AM 2:45PM 4:50PM