Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Masontown Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Masontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2014

FACT Fare Schedule

Listen to the Masontown Schedule  Listen to the Audio
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Hub   9:30AM 12:30PM 2:45PM 4:50PM
Uniontown Hospital   9:33AM 12:33PM 2:48PM 4:54PM
Transfer Center   9:38AM 12:38PM 2:53PM 4:59PM
Super Wal-Mart         5:00PM
Super Kmart         5:02PM
Cherry Tree Lane   9:47AM 12:47PM 3:02PM 5:05PM
McClellandtown Road   9:50AM 12:50PM 3:05PM 5:06PM
McClellandtown   10:00AM 12:55PM 3:10PM 5:13PM
Brodak's Shop and Save   10:02AM 12:57PM 3:13PM 5:15PM
River Avenue 8:00AM 10:06AM 1:01PM 3:17PM 5:20PM
Main Street 8:02AM 10:09AM 1:04PM 3:20PM  
South Water Street 8:03AM 10:11AM 1:06PM 3:22PM  
Echo Pre-School 8:04AM 10:12AM 1:07PM 3:23PM  
North Water St. 8:06AM 10:13AM 1:08PM 3:24PM  
Fort Mason Village 8:08AM 10:15AM 1:10PM 3:26PM  
East Church Avenue 8:09AM 10:17AM 1:12PM 3:28PM  
Smithfield Road 8:10AM 10:18AM 1:13PM 3:29PM  
Walnut Hill Road 8:15AM 10:24AM 1:19PM 3:36PM  
Strickland Estates 8:18AM 10:31AM 1:26PM 3:41PM  
Country Basket 8:20AM 10:34AM 1:29PM 3:44PM  
Amend Road 8:23AM 10:35AM 1:30PM 3:45PM  
Continental 8:25AM 10:38AM 1:33PM 3:48PM  
Uniontown Shopping Center   10:43AM 1:38PM 3:53PM  
Rt 119 North   10:48AM 1:43PM 3:57PM  
Uniontown Hospital   10:53AM 1:48PM 4:02PM  
Uniontown Hub 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:50PM    
Transfer Center       4:10PM