Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Brownsville Express Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Brownsville Express Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2019

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 6:45AM          
Union Station 6:46AM          
Brownsville Apartments 6:47AM          
South Hills Terrace 6:48AM          
Fayette Avenue 6:49AM          
Third Street 6:50AM          
Crawford Street 6:51AM          
Fifth Street 6:52AM          
Fayette Avenue 6:53AM          
Fourth Street 6:54AM          
Hiller Avenue 6:57AM          
High Street 6:58AM          
Market Street 7:04AM          
Lane Bane Bridge / Rt 40   8:45AM   12:55PM   4:10PM
Center In The Woods   8:50AM   1:00PM   4:15PM
California University Park N Ride   8:55AM   1:02PM   4:20PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Market Street 7:04AM   10:35AM   2:45PM  
Hunters Ridge 7:08AM          
Teleperformance / Subway   9:15AM 10:51AM 1:20PM 3:00PM 4:35PM
Dollar General   9:16AM 10:52AM 1:21PM 3:01PM 4:36PM
Foodland   9:20AM 10:53AM 1:25PM 3:02PM 4:37PM
Village of Searights 7:20AM 9:28AM 11:02AM 1:34PM 3:12PM 4:45PM
TRANSFER CENTER 7:30AM          
Uniontown Mall 7:35AM          
Morgantown St / Zep's Video 7:45AM          
TRANSFER CENTER   9:35AM 11:14AM 1:40PM 3:22PM 4:55PM
Ollie's Plaza / VA Clinic   9:40AM 11:22AM 1:50PM 3:30PM  
Social Secutity Office   9:40AM 11:22AM 1:50PM 3:30PM  
Super Wal-Mart           5:00PM
Uniontown Mall           5:10PM
Fayette St         5:20PM
Uniontown HUB 8:00AM 9:50AM 11:30AM 2:00PM 3:35PM 5:30PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Mall 8:10AM          
Super Wal-Mart 8:15AM          
TRANSFER CENTER 8:18AM 10:00AM 12:30PM 2:14PM 3:45PM  
Route 40/Westbound 8:20AM 10:06AM 12:36PM 2:15PM 3:46PM  
Village of Searights   10:10AM   2:19PM    
Foodland 8:35AM 10:20AM 12:45PM 2:29PM 4:00PM  
Hunters Ridge 8:38AM 10:23AM 12:48PM 2:32PM 4:03PM  
Brownsville Medical Plaza 8:40AM 10:25AM 12:50PM 2:34PM 4:05PM  
Broadway Street 8:42AM 10:26AM 12:51PM 2:35PM 4:06PM  
North Side / Route 40 8:44AM 10:27AM 12:52PM 2:36PM 4:08PM  
Fifth Ave / Spring St 8:45AM 10:30AM 12:55PM 2:38PM 4:10PM