Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Fairchance Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.

Masontown - Fairchance - Smithfield Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2020

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart
UNIONTOWN HUB 7:00AM 9:30AM 12:30PM 2:45PM
Rt 119 at Rt 857 7:10AM      
Fayette Industrial Park 7:20AM      
Smithfield VFD 7:30AM      
Smithfield / Masontown Rd 7:40AM      
Masontown City Hall 7:55AM      
Uniontown Hospital   9:33AM 12:33PM 2:48PM
TRANSFER CENTER   9:38AM 12:38PM 2:53PM
WalMart        
Cherry Tree Lane   9:47AM 12:47PM 3:02PM
McClellandtown Road   9:50AM 12:50PM 3:05PM
McClellandtown   10:00AM 12:55PM 3:10PM
Brodak's Shop and Save   10:02AM 12:57PM 3:13PM
River Avenue 8:00AM 10:06AM 1:01PM 3:17PM
Masontown City Hall 8:02AM 10:09AM 1:04PM 3:20PM
South Water Street 8:03AM 10:11AM 1:06PM 3:22PM
Echo Pre-School 8:04AM 10:12AM 1:07PM 3:23PM
North Water St. 8:06AM 10:13AM 1:08PM 3:24PM
Fort Mason Village 8:08AM 10:15AM 1:10PM 3:26PM
East Church Avenue 8:09AM 10:17AM 1:12PM 3:28PM
Smithfield / Masontown Rd 8:10AM 10:18AM 1:13PM 3:29PM
Smithfield VFD   10:30AM   3:40PM
Rt 119 at Rt 857   10:35AM   3:45PM
Walnut Hill Road 8:15AM   1:19PM  
Strickland Estates 8:18AM   1:26PM  
Country Basket 8:20AM   1:29PM  
Amend Road 8:23AM   1:30PM  
Continental 8:25AM   1:33PM  
Uniontown Shopping Center   10:43AM 1:38PM 3:53PM
Morgantown Street   10:45AM 1:40PM 3:55PM
Lebanon Ave   10:48AM 1:43PM 3:58PM
Uniontown Hospital - Easy St   10:53AM 1:48PM 4:02PM
UNIONTOWN HUB 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:50PM  
TRANSFER CENTER       4:10PM
Fairchance
UNIONTOWN HUB 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:50PM 4:15PM
Uniontown Shopping Center 8:35AM 11:00AM 1:55PM  
Rt 857 & Rt 119 8:45AM 11:10AM 2:00PM  
Big 6 Road 8:50AM 11:15AM 2:05PM  
Fayette Industrial Park   11:17AM   4:30PM
Dry Knob Hill 8:55AM 11:20AM 2:10PM  
Church Street 8:56AM 11:21AM 2:11PM  
Kyle Avenue 9:00AM 11:25AM 2:15PM  
Sheldon Avenue 9:03AM 11:28AM 2:18PM  
Winwood Commons 9:06AM 11:31AM 2:21PM  
Fairchance Senior Center 9:07AM 11:32AM 2:22PM  
N. Main Street 9:10AM 11:33AM 2:23PM  
Sheldon Avenue 9:12AM 11:37AM 2:27PM  
Rt. 857 9:15AM 11:40AM 2:30PM  
Morgantown Street 9:18AM 11:43AM 2:33PM 4:40PM
Uniontown Shopping Center 9:20AM 11:45AM 2:35PM  
UNIONTOWN HUB 9:30AM 11:55AM 2:45PM 4:50PM