Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Masontown Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Masontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2019

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Uniontown Hub 7:00AM 9:30AM 12:30PM 2:45PM 4:50PM
Rt 119 at Rt 857 7:10AM        
Fayette Industrial Park 7:20AM        
Smithfield VFD 7:30AM        
Smithfield / Masontown Rd 7:40AM        
Masontown City Hall 7:55AM        
Uniontown Hospital   9:33AM 12:33PM 2:48PM 4:54PM
Transfer Center   9:38AM 12:38PM 2:53PM 4:59PM
Super Wal-Mart         5:00PM
Cherry Tree Lane   9:47AM 12:47PM 3:02PM 5:05PM
McClellandtown Road   9:50AM 12:50PM 3:05PM 5:06PM
McClellandtown   10:00AM 12:55PM 3:10PM 5:13PM
Brodak's Shop and Save   10:02AM 12:57PM 3:13PM 5:15PM
River Avenue 8:00AM 10:06AM 1:01PM 3:17PM 5:20PM
Masontown City Hall 8:02AM 10:09AM 1:04PM 3:20PM 5:25PM
South Water Street 8:03AM 10:11AM 1:06PM 3:22PM  
Echo Pre-School 8:04AM 10:12AM 1:07PM 3:23PM  
North Water St. 8:06AM 10:13AM 1:08PM 3:24PM  
Fort Mason Village 8:08AM 10:15AM 1:10PM 3:26PM  
East Church Avenue 8:09AM 10:17AM 1:12PM 3:28PM  
Smithfield / Masontown Rd 8:10AM 10:18AM 1:13PM 3:29PM 5:30PM
Smithfield VFD   10:30AM   3:40PM 5:45PM
Rt 119 at Rt 857   10:35AM   3:45PM 5:50PM
Walnut Hill Road 8:15AM   1:19PM    
Strickland Estates 8:18AM   1:26PM    
Country Basket 8:20AM   1:29PM    
Amend Road 8:23AM   1:30PM    
Continental 8:25AM   1:33PM    
Uniontown Shopping Center   10:43AM 1:38PM 3:53PM  
Morgantown Street   10:45AM 1:40PM 3:55PM  
Lebanon Ave   10:48AM 1:43PM 3:58PM  
Uniontown Hospital- Easy St   10:53AM 1:48PM 4:02PM  
Uniontown Hub 8:30AM 10:55AM 1:50PM   6:00PM
Transfer Center       4:10PM