Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image Title VI Information
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
Procurement
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Pittsburgh Commuter Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.

Pittsburgh Commuter Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2020

 
  • The FACT Park & Ride is located at the Connellsville Airport.  The Transfer Center is located on Matthew Drive Ext. in Uniontown.
  • Ten trip Pittsburgh passes for $50.00
  • The one-way trip fares range from $2.00 to $8.00.  See below for all fares.
  • No service will be provided on Thanksgiving, Christmas, New Years Day, Memorial Day, or Labor Day.

Location Depart Depart Depart
  A Bus B Bus
FACT Park and Ride 5:30AM   2:30PM
UNIONTOWN HUB 5:40AM   2:45PM
Rt 51 Park & Ride 5:44AM 9:25AM 2:50PM
TRANSFER CENTER 5:48AM 9:30AM 2:55PM
Star Junction McDonalds 6:05AM 9:45AM 3:05PM
Perryopolis Square   9:50AM 3:10PM
Rostraver Airport 6:20AM 10:05AM 3:30PM
527 Clairton Blvd (near Chik Fil A) @ bus stop sign   10:30AM 3:50PM
Smithfield & Forbes 7:22AM 11:22AM 4:32PM
Smithfield & Oliver 7:24AM 11:24AM 4:34PM
Liberty Avenue (Federal Bldg) 7:26AM 11:27AM 4:37PM
Penn Station (Hub "D") 7:30AM 11:30AM 4:40PM

Location Depart Depart Depart
  A Bus B Bus
Penn Station (Hub "D") 7:35AM 11:40AM 5:00PM
Liberty Avenue (Federal Bldg) 7:38AM 11:42AM 5:02PM
Smithfield & 6th (Burlington) 7:40AM 11:46AM 5:06PM
End of Smithfield St Bridge (Subway)
101 W Station Square
7:45AM 11:50AM 5:10PM
420 Clairton Blvd (near Aspen Dental) @ bus stop sign   12:20PM 5:40PM
Rostraver Airport   12:45PM *5:55PM
Perryopolis Square    12:55PM *6:20PM
Star Junction McDonalds 8:45AM 1:00PM 6:25PM
Rt 51 Park & Ride 9:00AM 1:15PM *6:35PM
UNIONTOWN HUB 9:10AM 1:30PM  
TRANSFER CENTER     *6:40PM
UNIONTOWN HUB     *6:45PM
FACT Park and Ride     7:00PM
* Denotes Stop by request only

The FACT Park & Ride lot is located at the Connellsville Airport.   The Transfer Center is located on Matthew Drive Extension in Uniontown.

Pittsburgh Fares   (see the Pittsburgh Half-Fare Schedule PDF File Format)   (All Fact Fares)
 
  FACT Park & Ride UNIONTOWN HUB TRANSFER CENTER Rt 51 Park & Ride Star Junction McDonalds Perry Rostraver Airport Century III Mall Penn Station
FACT Park & Ride - $2.00 $2.00 $2.00 $3.90 $3.90 $5.70 $7.40 $8.00
UNIONTOWN HUB $2.00 - $1.50 $1.50 $2.00 $2.00 $5.70 $5.70 $7.40
FACT Transfer Center $2.00 $1.50 - $1.50 $2.00 $2.00 $5.70 $5.70 $7.40
Rt 51 Park & Ride $2.00 $1.50 $1.50 - $2.00 $2.00 $5.70 $5.70 $7.40
Star Junction McDonalds $3.90 $2.00 $2.00 $2.00 $1.50 $1.50 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70
Perryopolis $3.90 $2.00 $2.00 $2.00 $1.50 - $5.70 $5.70 $5.70
Rostraver Airport $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70
Century III Mall $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 - -
Penn Station $8.00 $7.40 $7.40 $7.40 $5.70 $5.70 $5.70 - -