Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Uniontown Shuttle Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Uniontown Shuttle Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective December 1, 2019

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
Transfer Center 8:30AM 9:00AM 9:30AM 10:15AM 10:45AM 11:15AM 11:45AM 12:45PM
Walmart/Fayette Crossing Plaza 8:33AM 9:03AM 9:33AM 10:18AM 10:48AM 11:18AM 11:48AM 12:48PM
Aldi's 8:35AM 9:05AM 9:35AM 10:20AM 10:50AM 11:20AM 11:50AM 12:50PM
Uniontown Mall 8:38AM 9:08AM 9:38AM 10:23AM 10:53AM 11:23AM 11:53AM 12:53PM
Centerville Clinic 8:43AM 9:13AM 9:43AM 10:28AM 10:58AM 11:28AM 11:58AM 12:58AM
Uniontown Hospital 8:45AM 9:15AM 9:45AM 10:30AM 11:00AM 11:30AM 12:00AM 1:00PM
Gabriel's Plaza 8:52AM 9:22AM 9:52AM 10:37AM 11:07AM 11:37AM 12:07PM 1:07PM
Lowe's/Kmart 8:54AM 9:24AM 9:54AM 10:39AM 11:09AM 11:39AM 12:09PM 1:09PM
Target 8:56AM 9:26AM 9:56AM 10:41AM 11:11AM 11:41AM 12:11PM 1:11PM
Home Depot / TJ Maxx 8:58AM 9:28AM 9:58AM 10:43AM 11:13AM 11:43AM 12:13PM 1:13PM
Transfer Center 9:00AM 9:30AM 10:00AM 10:45AM 11:15AM 11:45AM 12:15PM 1:15PM
 
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart  
Transfer Center 1:15PM 2:00PM 2:30PM 3:00PM 3:30PM 4:00PM 4:30PM
Walmart/Fayette Crossing Plaza 1:18PM 2:03PM 2:33PM 3:03PM 3:33PM 4:03PM 4:33PM
Aldi's 1:20PM 2:05PM 2:25PM 3:05AM 3:35PM 4:05PM 4:35PM
Uniontown Mall 1:23PM 2:08PM 2:38PM 3:08PM 3:38PM 4:08PM 4:38PM
Centerville Clinic 1:28PM 2:13PM 2:43PM 3:13PM 3:43PM 4:13PM 4:43PM
Uniontown Hospital 1:30PM 2:15PM 2:45PM 3:15PM 3:45PM 4:15PM 4:45PM
Gabriel's Plaza 1:37PM 2:22PM 2:52PM 3:22PM 3:52PM 4:22PM 4:52PM
Lowe's / Kmart 1:39PM 2:24PM 2:54PM 3:24PM 3:54PM 4:24PM 4:54PM
Target 1:41PM 2:26PM 2:56PM 3:26PM 3:56PM 4:26PM 4:56PM
Home Depot / TJ Maxx 1:43PM 2:28PM 2:58PM 3:28PM 3:58PM 4:28PM 4:58PM
Transfer Center 1:45PM 2:30PM 3:00PM 3:30PM 4:00PM 4:30PM 5:00PM